Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Santa Isabel

Johann Peter Schmitz

Principal
Pioneiros
Johann Backes
Heinrich Fritzen
Johann Fritzen
Johann Hammes
Peter Jochem
Johann Jacob Kraus
Johann Lofi
Johann Peter Meis
Peter Meurer
Johann Meyer
Peter Morsch
Johann Reitz
Peter Rorh
Johann Peter Schmitz
Franz Jakob Steffens
Johann Steffens
Claudinus Theisen
Peter Thiel
Adam Trarbach
Matthias Joseph Trosch
Adam Jakob Weber
Johann Weiss
Johann Wilbert

Johann Peter Schmitz, lavrador, natural de Loffelscheid, embarcou em Dunquerque em outubro de 1846. Chegou ao Rio de Janeiro em novembro de 1846 e chegou a Santa Catarina a bordo do Bergantim Vênus em 28.12.1846.
Estabeleceu-se na Primeira Linha ou Loffelscheid em Santa Isabel.

Descendentes de Johann Peter Schmitz

1. Johann Peter Schmitz (b.9 Sep 1800-Loffelscheid-Renania-Prússia)

   sp: Anna Maria Meurer (b.1 Mar 1798-Loffelscheid;m.7 May 1825)

2. Matthias Schmitz (b.4 Apr 1826-Loffelscheid;d.20 Jan 1896-Loffelscheid)

   sp: Anna Maria Gorges (b.12 Dec 1831-Teresopolis;d.18 Jan 1890-São Pedro de Alcantara(SC))

3. Johann Schmitz (b.6 Jul 1851-Angelina(SC))

   sp: Maria Beppler (b.5 Sep 1849-Santa Isabel)

4. Bernardina Schmitz (b.1 Mar 1874-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz(SC))

   sp: Alfredo Riberido da Silva (b.24 Jan 1870-São José(SC))

5. Leontino Alfredo Ribeiro (b.1 Jan 1897-Orleans(SC))

   sp: Olivia Schmitz (b.15 Jul 1896-Teresopolis;m.25 May 1918)

4. Pedro Schmitz (b.1875)

   sp: Zulica Schmitz (b.1875)

4. João Schmitz (b.1877;d.28 Apr 1949-Jaguaruna(SC))

   sp: Albertina Medeiros (b.1877)

5. Amenar Schmitz (b.1900)

   sp: Demerval Wendhausen (b.1893-Jaguaruna(SC))

5. Celso Schmitz (b.1911)

   sp: Eutalia Nicolazzi (b.1913)

4. Maria Schmitz (b.1878;d.6 Feb 1937)

   sp: João Vicente Gonçalves (b.1878)

4. Bertolina Schmitz (b.29 Jun 1879;d.18 Feb 1932)

   sp: Vitorino Alves (b.1879)

4. Bernardo Schmitz (b.1880)

   sp: Maria Duarte (b.1880)

4. Luisa Schmitz (b.1881)

   sp: José Luis Hoffmann (b.1881)

5. Augusta Hoffmann (b.1907-Teresopolis)

   sp: Vilibaldo Gorges (b.12 Jul 1905-Teresopolis)

4. Carolina Schmitz (b.1882)

   sp: Ana Avila (b.1851)

3. Pedro Schmitz (b.6 Jan 1853-Santa Isabel;d.21 Dec 1928-Teresopolis)

   sp: Wilhelmine Althoff (b.13 Dec 1854-Waldbrol,Westfália;d.23 Jul 1923-Teresopolis)

4. Ema Guilhermina Schmitz (b.23 Mar 1876-Teresopolis)

   sp: Pedro Francisco Michels (b.4 Oct 1871-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz(SC);m.9 May 1895;d.1952)

5. Pedro Michels (b.1896)

   sp: Rosa Locks (b.1896)

5. Augusto Michels (b.9 May 1897)

   sp: Criselda Meurer (b.1897)

5. Olivia Michels (b.1898)

   sp: João Gesser (b.1898)

5. Otilda Michels (b.1899)

   sp: Bertoldo Gesser (b.1899)

5. Rainoldo Michels (b.1900)

   sp: Adelina Flor (b.1900)

5. Vilibaldo Michels (b.1901)

 


 

   sp: Veronica Meurer (b.1901)

5. Paulo Michels (b.1902)

   sp: Otilia Rohling (b.1902)

5. Waldemar Michels (b.1903)

   sp: Olivia Demay (b.1916)

5. Lourivaldo Michels (b.1904)

   sp: Adelina Esser (b.1904)

5. Longinus Michels (b.1905)

   sp: Catarina Kuhlkamp (b.1905)

5. Lidia Michels (b.1906)

5. Adolfo Michels (b.1907)

4. Maria Schmitz (b.3 Mar 1878)

   sp: José Francisco Michels (b.25 Dec 1870-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz(SC);m.9 May 1895;d.1911)

5. José Michels (b.1896)

5. Benjamim Michels (b.1897)

   sp: Maria Muller (b.1897)

5. Zita Michels (b.1899)

   sp: José André Gesser (b.1902)

5. Pedro Michels (b.1901)

5. Ernestina Michels (b.1902)

   sp: Andreas Meurer (b.23 Nov 1894-São Ludgero(SC))

5. Albertina Michels (b.1903)

5. Isabel Michels (b.1904)

5. Guilhermina Michels (b.1905)

5. Romualdo Michels (b.11 Jan 1906;d.22 Oct 1992)

   sp: Filomena Gesser (b.26 Jul 1909;d.9 Mar 1993)

5. Conilda Michels (b.27 Jul 1907)

   sp: Paulo Meurer (b.27 Mar 1902-São Ludgero(SC))

4. Guilhermina Schmitz (b.21 Dec 1879-Teresopolis;d.18 May 1930-São José(SC))

   sp: Ernesto Luis Westphal (b.13 Aug 1876-Teresopolis;m.31 Aug 1902)

4. Bernardina Schmitz (b.20 Jun 1881-Teresopolis)

   sp: Gregório Philippi (b.23 Jan 1881-Vargem Grande;m.31 Jan 1903;d.13 Mar 1962-São José(SC))

5. Pedro Bertoldo Philippi (b.9 Dec 1903-Teresopolis)

5. Pedro Philippi (b.13 Dec 1906-Teresopolis)

   sp: Antonieta Lehmkuhl (b.1906;m.7 Jul 1928)

   sp: Helenita  (b.1906)

5. Aladia Philippi (b.21 Oct 1912;d.23 Dec 1989)

   sp: José da Costa Vaz (b.11 Aug 1911)

5. Alcidio José Philippi (b.24 Aug 1914-São José(SC);d.23 Dec 1993)

   sp: Odonelia Brito (b.20 Jan 1916;m.14 May 1938)

4. Ana Ida Schmitz (b.13 Apr 1883-Teresopolis)

   sp: Alessandro Beretta (b.1883)

4. Paulina Catarina Schmitz (b.1 Apr 1884-Teresopolis;d.16 May 1964)

   sp: Manuel Amarinho Wagner (b.3 Mar 1882-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz(SC);m.20 Feb 1908;d.21 Dec 1962)

5. Laudelino Wagner (b.6 Apr 1909)

5. Bertha Wagner (b.2 Nov 1910-Teresopolis;d.22 Nov 1913)

5. Pedro Antonio Wagner (b.1 Jan 1914)

 

 


 

5. Oscar Elidio Wagner (b.14 May 1915)

5. Ari Valdemiro Wagner (b.1 Jul 1916)

5. Maria Wagner (b.27 Jul 1920)

5. Vanda Ida Wagner (b.8 Oct 1921)

4. Hildegarda Schmitz (b.1885)

   sp: Antonio Henrique Lehmkuhl (b.25 May 1883-Teresopolis;d.1906)

4. Emilia Laura Schmitz (b.2 Nov 1890;d.30 Mar 1937-Santo Amaro da Imperattriz(SC))

   sp: Ernesto Pedro Rosar (b.27 Aug 1887-Palhoça(SC);m.23 Sep 1911;d.8 Nov 1965-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz(S)

5. Raulino João Rosar (b.22 Jun 1912;d.10 Apr 1962)

   sp: Emilia Feigel (b.24 Apr 1917)

5. Olindina Dorvalina Rosar (b.10 Oct 1913-Rancho Queimado(SC);d.16 Feb 2000-Florianópolis(SC))

   sp: Manuel Dorvalino Philippi (b.7 Nov 1903-Vargem Grande;m.21 Sep 1929;d.17.11.1946-Florianópolis(SC))

5. Olivia Rosar (b.28 Jul 1915;d.28 Jul 1964)

   sp: Acelino Alves (b.11 Aug 1912;d.12 Aug 1961)

5. Otilia Rosar (b.28 Jul 1915)

5. Raul João Rosar (b.21 Jan 1918;d.14 Oct 1973)

   sp: Alda Heiden (b.11 Sep 1924;m.27 Jul 1946)

5. Maria de Lourdes Rosar (b.10 Mar 1924)

   sp: José Arlindo Gerent (b.17 Mar 1922;d.12 Jan 1989)

5. Araci Rosar (b.5 Jul 1926;d.17 Nov 1927-Santo Amaro da Imperattriz(SC))

4. Adelina Schmitz (b.1 Aug 1893-Teresopolis;d.17 Apr 1915)

   sp: Frederico Fridolino Mathias Broering (b.16 Aug 1890-Teresopolis;m.17 Apr 1915;d.20 Apr 1921-Teresopolis)

   sp: Jacinto Serafim de Melo (b.1893)

4. Olivia Schmitz (b.15 Jul 1896-Teresopolis)

   sp: Leontino Alfredo Ribeiro (b.1 Jan 1897-Orleans(SC);m.25 May 1918)

3. Mathias Schmitz (b.25 Jun 1855)

   sp: Emile Kaspers (b.1856)

4. Carlos Schmitz (b.21 Apr 1876-Teresopolis)

   sp: Maria Meurer (b.27 Aug 1874-Teresopolis)

5. Augustinho Schmitz (b.16 Mar 1900-Teresopolis;d.19 Nov 1902-Teresopolis)

5. Matilde Schmitz (b.9 Dec 1901-Teresopolis)

5. Paulo Schmitz (b.1903)

5. Emilia Schmitz (b.11 Apr 1905-Teresopolis)

5. Bertoldo Schmitz (b.26 Jan 1907-Teresopolis)

5. Roberto Schmitz (b.2 Sep 1908-Armazem(SC))

5. Afonso Schmitz (b.4 Nov 1909-Armazem(SC))

4. Guilherme Schmitz (b.17 Nov 1877-Teresopolis;d.9 Oct 1959-Taió(SC))

   sp: Margarida Meurer (b.27 Aug 1878-Teresopolis;m.26 Jan 1907;d.17 May 1945-Taió(SC))

5. Frederico Schmitz (b.30 May 1906-Teresopolis)

5. Walter Schmitz (b.4 Oct 1907-Teresopolis)

   sp: Bernardina Hinkel (b.31 Oct 1903-Vargem Grande;d.3 Jan 1998-Taió(SC))

5. Herta Schmitz (b.4 Mar 1909-Teresopolis;d.30 Nov 1993-Teresopolis)

   sp: Carlos Wassen (b.15 Jul 1901-Teresopolis;d.15 May 1985-Taió(SC))

5. Helma Schmitz (b.14 Sep 1912-Teresopolis;d.11 May 1978-Taió(SC))

   sp: Lindolfo Schmidt (b.28 Jun 1910-Taió(SC);d.21 Oct 1980-Taió(SC))

5. Olga Schmitz (b.26 Aug 1913-Teresopolis;d.13 Oct 1913-Teresopolis)

5. Cecilia Schmitz (b.26 Aug 1913-Teresopolis;d.19 Aug 1960-Taió(SC))

 

 


 

   sp: Otto Grosch (b.10 Jun 1919-Taió(SC);d.26 Dec 1997-Taió(SC))

4. Mathias Schmitz (b.27 Jan 1879-Teresopolis)

   sp: Maria Meurer (b.25 Aug 1875-Teresopolis)

5. Rosalina Schmitz (b.13 Apr 1900-Teresopolis)

5. Fridolino Schmitz (b.27 Sep 1901-Teresopolis)

5. Artur Schmitz (b.4 Apr 1903-Teresopolis)

5. Arnoldo Schmitz (b.25 Oct 1904-São Ludgero(SC))

5. Emilio Schmitz (b.4 Mar 1906-São Ludgero(SC))

5. Alvina Schmitz (b.27 Jul 1907-São Ludgero(SC))

5. Amanda Schmitz (b.8 Jan 1909-São Ludgero(SC))

4. Augusto Schmitz (b.23 Jan 1881-Teresopolis)

4. Clara Schmitz (b.8 Jan 1883-Teresopolis)

4. Emilia Schmitz (b.13 Sep 1884;d.25 Dec 1933)

   sp: Guilherme Adolfo Westphal (b.1884)

4. Ana Catarina Schmitz (b.13 Dec 1886-Teresopolis)

   sp: Ferdinand Springmann (b.1886)

4. Maria Schmitz (b.15 Aug 1889-Teresopolis)

   sp: Friedrich Weyer (b.1889)

4. Luisa Schmitz (b.11 Sep 1892-Teresopolis)

3. Jose Schmitz (b.6 Jun 1857-Teresopolis)

3. Maria Schmitz (b.14 Sep 1858-Teresopolis)

   sp: Wilhelm Siebert (b.1858)

3. Adão Schmitz (b.26 Mar 1860;d.29 Oct 1940-Teresepolis)

   sp: Gertrudes Heinzen (b.24 Dec 1861-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz(SC);d.19 Oct 1922-Teresepolis)

4. Mathias Adão Schmitz (b.3 Apr 1881-Teresopolis)

   sp: Isabel Michels (b.5 Nov 1882-Capivari;m.20 Feb 1909;d.28 Aug 1936-Teresepolis)

5. Angelica Schmitz (b.16 May 1910-Teresopolis)

5. Maria Schmitz (b.19 Apr 1911)

5. Longino Schmitz (b.26 May 1912-Teresopolis)

5. Armandino Schmitz (b.9 Jul 1913-Teresopolis)

5. Isaura Schmitz (b.20 Jan 1915-Teresopolis)

5. Bertolina Schmitz (b.27 Oct 1916-Teresopolis;d.10 Oct 0010-Santa Cruz da Figueira)

   sp: Francisco Kuhnen (b.21 Jun 1910;d.22 Jun 1981-Santa Cruz da Figueira)

4. Maria Schmitz (b.22 May 1882-Teresopolis)

   sp: Joseph Gurden (b.1882)

4. Adão Roberto Schmitz (b.15 Apr 1884)

4. Rudolfo Schmitz (b.28 Feb 1886-Teresopolis)

   sp: Anna Maria Scharf (b.1886)

   sp: Ana Maria Steinbach (b.1886)

4. Luisa Schmitz (b.12 Mar 1888-Teresopolis)

   sp: José Trierweiler (b.22 Mar 1887-Santa Filomena;m.15 May 1909)

5. Maria Trierweiler (b.27 Mar 1924-Angelina(SC))

4. Henrique Adão Schmitz (b.17 Jun 1890;d.18 Apr 1954-São João)

   sp: Helena Michels (b.3 Apr 1887-Teresopolis;m.30 May 1939;d.30 May 1939)

4. Pedro Adão Schmitz (b.15 Nov 1893-Teresopolis)

   sp: Teresa Kuhnen (b.30 Mar 1899-Caldas do Norte)

5. Ermelinda Schmitz (b.1921)

 

 


 

5. Arlindo Schmitz (b.1923)

5. Alsina Schmitz (b.1927)

4. Guilhermina Schmitz (b.23 Oct 1896-Teresopolis)

4. José Adão Schmitz (b.15 Oct 1898-Teresopolis;d.28 Jun 1962-Armazém(SC))

   sp: Eugenia Michels (b.17 Jul 1897-Teresopolis;d.5 Mar 1975-Armazém(SC))

5. Leonardo Schmitz (b.14 Aug 1925-Armazem(SC);d.23 Dec 1992)

   sp: Ruth Perpetua da Rosa (b.6 Nov 1926-Armazem(SC);m.5 May 1949)

5. Irma Schmitz (b.4 Mar 1927-Armazem(SC);d.2 Nov 2004)

5. Valmor José Schmitz (b.5 Jul 1930-Armazem(SC))

5. José Lino Schmitz (b.8 Nov 1940-Armazem(SC);d.24 Dec 1973)

4. Vendelino Schmitz (b.18 Oct 1903-Teresopolis)

3. Ana Schmitz (b.2 Sep 1861)

   sp: Dominique Allein (b.1860)

4. Rosalina Allein (b.1909-Santa Maria,Antonio Carlos(SC))

3. Catarina Schmitz (b.11 Sep 1864-Teresopolis)

   sp: Mathias Weber (b.3 Nov 1868-Teresopolis;m.3 Mar 1894)

3. Agnes Schmitz (b.17 May 1867-Teresopolis)

   sp: Peter Dubiela (b.1864)

3. Maria Luise Schmitz (b.5 May 1869-Teresopolis)

   sp: João Adão Hinkel (b.14 Apr 1863-Teresopolis;d.12 Feb 1889-Teresopolis)

4. Pedro Hinkel (b.30 Jan 1896-Teresopolis;d.30 Aug 1976-Florianópolis(SC))

   sp: Margarida Assing (b.1896)

5. Valdemiro Hinkel (b.5 May 1926)

   sp: Quirina Steffens (b.1910;m.23 Apr 1949)

4. Bernardina Hinkel (b.31 Oct 1903-Vargem Grande;d.3 Jan 1998-Taió(SC))

   sp: Walter Schmitz (b.4 Oct 1907-Teresopolis)

5. Nilza Schmitz (b.8 Mar 1929-Teresopolis;d.29 Apr 1973-Taió(SC))

   sp: Walter Prust (b.24 Dec 1919;d.1 Apr 1949-Taió(SC))

3. Heinrich Schmitz (b.14 Jul 1870-Teresopolis)

   sp: Elisabeth Weber (b.7 Feb 1874;m.27 Mar 1897)

4. José Schmitz (b.16 Feb 1898-Teresopolis)

4. Maria Schmitz (b.31 May 1899-Teresopolis)

4. Miguel Schmitz (b.13 Mar 1903-Teresopolis)

3. Helena Schmitz (b.26 May 1873)

   sp: Nicolau Heck (b.1872;m.18 May 1893)

4. Pedro Heck (b.7 Nov 1895-Santo Amaro da Imperatriz(SC))

4. Antonio Heck (b.30 Jun 1897-Teresopolis)

   sp: Carolina Prim (b.1897)

4. Veronica Heck (b.14 Apr 1898-Teresopolis)

4. Estevaõ Heck (b.26 Dec 1899-Teresopolis)

3. Elisabeth Schmitz (b.16 May 1876-Teresopolis)

   sp: Johannes Dubiela (b.1876)

   sp: Maria Katharina Steffens (b.21 Nov 1836-Loffelscheid;m.11 Apr 1891;d.9 Mar 1915)

2. Johann Peter Schmitz (b.20 Feb 1830-Loffelscheid)

   sp: Anna Steffens (b.6 Jun 1833-Loffelscheid;m.7 Oct 1853)

3. Katharina Christina Schmitz (b.4 Mar 1854;d.13 Jan 1932)

   sp: Johann Jakob Brandt (b.1 Sep 1862-Teresopolis;d.19 Aug 1935)

 

 


 

4. Maria Brandt (b.16 Oct 1877;d.30 Jun 1943)

   sp: José Bruck (b.21 May 1877;d.2 Aug 1962)

5. Adelina Cristina Bruck (b.17 Oct 1905-Teresopolis)

   sp: João Pedro Sens (b.7 Oct 1899)

5. Veronica Bruck (b.17 Apr 1907-Teresopolis;d.8 Jul 1976)

   sp: Antonio Caetano Cardoso (b.1907)

   sp: Francisco Meyer (b.1907)

5. Helena Bruck (b.4 Feb 1909-Teresopolis;d.25 Mar 1997)

   sp: João Adão Thiesen (b.23 Oct 1906;d.20 May 1989)

5. Roberto Bruck (b.30 Jul 1910-Teresopolis)

5. Clotilde Bruck (b.2 Aug 1912-Teresopolis;d.25 Nov 1991)

   sp: Waldino Jochem (b.10 Jun 1908-Loffelscheid;m.28 Dec 1929;d.24 Aug 1980)

5. Frederico Bruck (b.9 Jul 1914;d.7 Jul 1991)

   sp: Otilia Estefano (b.24 Sep 1915;d.29 Jun 1998)

5. Rosalina Bruck (b.1917)

   sp: João Bruggemann (b.24 Apr 1916)

5. Carlos Bruck (b.29 Sep 1919;d.10 Oct 1999)

   sp: Leonora Schmitz (b.1919)

   sp: Maria Prim (b.4 Sep 1925)

5. José Antonio Bruck (b.13 Jun 1920)

   sp: Bertilda Longen (b.1920)

5. Maria Bruck (b.1924;d.22 May 1937)

4. Roberto Brandt (b.11 Sep 1893)

   sp: Guilhermina Jasper (b.30 May 1895-Teresopolis;m.9 Oct 1915;d.23 Feb 1957-Teresopolis)

3. João Schmitz (b.2 May 1856-Teresopolis;d.6 Nov 1938)

   sp: Margarida Meurer (b.5 Sep 1859-Loffelscheid;m.22 Apr 1882;d.28 Jul 1936-Loffelscheid)

4. Pedro Schmitz (b.1883)

   sp: Maria Anna Assing (b.20 Apr 1884)

4. Catarina Schmitz (b.1884)

   sp: Jacob Roth (b.10 Jul 1876-Loffelscheid)

5. José Carlos Roth (b.7 Jul 1912-Aguas Mornas(SC);d.24 Apr 2000-Aguas Mornas(SC))

   sp: Maria Back (b.1912)

4. Emilia Schmitz (b.1886)

   sp: José Jochem (b.23 Jun 1885;d.27 Jun 1923)

5. Adelina Jochem (b.24 Aug 1909;d.16 Jul 1947)

5. Fridolino Jochem (b.1911)

   sp: Maria Kuhlkamp (b.1911)

5. Maria Jochem (b.1914;d.19 Jul 1925)

5. Ida Jochem (b.1916;d.21 May 1982)

5. Chrysostomo Jochem (b.25 Dec 1918;d.12 May 1988)

   sp: Bernadete Beppler (b.7 Aug 1928-Santa Filomena;d.24 Aug 2003-Joinville(SC))

5. Veronica Jochem (b.19 Sep 1921;d.13 Dec 1990)

   sp: Jordelino Felicio Machado (b.18 Feb 1920;m.20 May 1941;d.30 Oct 1999)

5. José Jochem (b.1923)

4. José Schmitz (b.1 Dec 1887-Teresopolis)

   sp: Margarida Salm (b.1 Sep 1896)

4. Jacob Schmitz (b.30 Jul 1889-Teresopolis)